Wednesday, January 12

January Nor'Easter !!

Yikes - it's snowing like crazy. SOOOOOOO glad I'm not working today ... no need to be a hero every storm !! Here's a few pics I took this morning .... none of the front of my house cuz I can't get out .... I had to dig out the back to Simba could, you know ...


 


Woodsy view
 
My fav tree
 
Back deck in the morning
 
Simba enjoying the storm
 
My girl
 
Be safe and enjoy the weather. I'm off to create with some NEW Petaloo goodies !! YEAH !!



2 comments:

Mary said...

These are gorgeous shots I am not brave enough to trek through the snow I told dh to clean me a lil path and he said no, LOL

Jennifer Yates said...

omg!!! how gorgeous are these photos! I really am jealous of that snow! My kids would love it! Simba is beautiful too!!! Great photo!